$12 FLAT RATE POSTAGE PER ORDER

No products in the cart.

Rosayro & Co Candles logo

  Made on The Sunshine Coast | Soy Wax | Cotton Wicks | Premium Fragrance Oils

Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

Rosayro & Co Candles (ABN 59 593 120 317) (“Rosayro & Co Candles”, “us’’, ‘’we’’) respects the privacy of all visitors of its website located at http://www.rosayroandcocandles.com.au (Website).

This Privacy Policy explains how Rosayro & Co Candles collects, uses, collects, and shares any personal information we obtain from you.

This Privacy Policy may be amended at any given time, for any reason to reflect our practices and obligations. Any changes will take effect when they are made and posted on our website.

You are advised to consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes. Rosayro & Co Candles complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). All website users can obtain more information regarding privacy by visiting the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website.

THE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When the site www.rosayroandcocandles.com.au is visited and a purchase is made certain information is collected which we need to process your order. This includes identifiable details such as:

- your name,

- address,

- telephone number,

- email address and

- relevant payment details

These are required to fulfill the order (Order Information). This information is only asked to be supplied to us when it is required. That is to assist us in carrying out our service to you.

WHAT IS DONE WITH THIS INFORMATION

Rosayro & Co Candles will use this information for billing, contacting you in relation to your order, or providing customer service.

We will only email you if it is relevant to your order or if you have subscribed to any of our newsletters.

We will not disclose your information to any third parties unless required under law.

Your personal information is stored in a manner where it is protected from misuse or disclosure.

When your personal information is no longer required, it is destroyed or de-identified

STORAGE & SECURITY

Rosayro & Co Candles places great importance on safeguarding the confidentiality of your personal information. We employ reasonable measures to ensure that your information is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, or disclosure. You are, however, responsible for keeping your account information secure. Please contact us if you become aware or have reason to believe there has been any unauthorised use of your personal information that we hold.

CORRECTION

We aim to ensure that the Personal Information we hold is correct. Please ensure any information you provide is accurate, current and complete, and notify us if you believe we hold information that is outdated, inaccurate, or incomplete so that it can be corrected.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may access the personal information we hold about you. This can be obtained by contacting us in writing. In order to protect your information, we will require identification from you before disclosing any information.

PRIVACY POLICY ENQUIRIES OR COMPLAINTS

Complaints about alleged breaches by us of the Privacy Act, the Australian Privacy Principles or this Policy can be made by contacting welcome@rosayroandcocandles.com.au

ACCEPTANCE

You accept that your use of this website and any engagement with Rosayro & Co Candles includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.